About the Department:


The Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering came into existence in 2000. In this discipline we use the scientific knowledge of the behavior and effects of electrons to develop components, devices, systems, or equipment that uses electricity as part of its driving force. Electronics and Communication Engineering department spans a diverse set of intellectual subfields and applications. The subfields can be grouped into overlapping and interrelated areas like signal processing, semiconductor chip design, telecommunication, data communication networks, satellite and radar link setup, embedded systems, robotics and many more. Arya is one of the Best Electronics and Communication Engineering colleges in Jaipur.

Vision And Mission:


Vision: We aim to produce world-class Electronics and Communication Engineering graduates capable of performing in rapidly changing fields of Electronics and Communication Engineering. We aspire to provide high-value education and research. We Strive for increased national and international recognitions by practicing excellence in all its education and research endeavours.

Mission: Our mission is to, develop Electronics and Communication Engineering Department into a department of excellence, capable of producing competent Electronics and Communication Engineers who can contribute to the advancement of the society. The institute is dedicated to endow students with the knowledge, technical skills, and values that prepare them to excel as engineers and leaders in their profession and to be committed to life-long learning and good citizens.

Message By HOD:


The Electronics and communication engineering department at ACE - Arya College of Engineering, Jaipur is located in a sprawling environment with a state of art facilities and highly qualified faculty members. The department works with the objective of addressing critical challenges faced by the Electronics Industry, society and the academia. Perhaps even more important is our untiring commitment to our students, helping them to learn, grow, develop, and achieve their goals in their pursuit to excel in their professional career.

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering is one of the best and largest department in the ACE - Arya College of Engineering with nearly 30 faculty members and 400 undergraduate and master students. The department's graduate programs continue to draw from a very strong application pool. Since its inception the department has evolved from offering courses for not only undergraduate but also post graduate programmes in the key areas of electronics and communication engineering.

The department faculty works with excellent team spirit in different technical streams like RF Electronics, Communication, Signal processing, VLSI, Embedded System, Wireless Sensor Network which leads to key research publications and consultancy in these areas. The department strives to provide a conductive environment for the students to develop best analytical and practical skills and apply them to real world problems.

We welcome you to one of the best department of ACE - Arya College of Engineering as undergraduate or post graduate student and we hope to be part of your success. Top Electronics and Communication Engineering colleges in Jaipur.

Department Specializations:


a) Focus Area:

  • Mathworks Suite (MATLAB Software & its Tools Boxes)

  • Xilinx for digital circuit implementation

  • OrCAD Circuit Design Simulation

  • PCB Design Tool

  • Circuit Analysis

  • Control & Instrumentation

  • Signal Processing

  • Image Processing

  • Antenna Designing

b) Digital Notes:

Department provides comprehensive digital notes to all students for all the subjects relevant to RTU syllabus with videos. These notes are prepared by our highly qualified and experienced faculty members. These notes are available on "www.aryanotes.com". Hard copy descriptive Notes are prepared by faculty and circulated amongst the students.

c) Evaluation System:

Unit tests and assignment work is undertaken after the completion of each unit so as to inculcate habit of regular and consistent studies.

d) Student Development and Campus Recruitment Training (CRT) Cell

SDC and CRT cells comprise of professionals to provide regular inputs for complete development of students and helping them to face placement competitions and future challenges.

Course & No. of Seats:


120 (Electronics & Communication Engineering)

Industrial Collaboration:


"Tell me and I forget. Teach me and I remember. Involve me and learn".- Benjamin Franklin. Our philosophy of teaching is an extract of Mr. Franklin's piece of wisdom. our teaching methodolgy lays great emphasis on industrail visits and hands on experiences.

Industrial visit is one of the most practical methods of learning. The main reason is that it helps students in developing practical skills and thoughts. It also helps in understanding theory subjects by interaction with technocrats in Industry. Few of our Industry alliances are:

  • Jaipur Dairy Packaging Plant of ECE students, Jaipur

  • Ericsson, Kukas, Jaipur

  • REIL, Jaipur

  • Industrial Visit at Johns Electric Co. Pvt. Ltd.

  • Educational visit at Mangal Electricals.

  • Omega, JAipur

  • Genus Ltd. Sitapura

  • Bosch, Sitapura Jaipur

  • BSNL

  • Doordarshan

  • Techniest

  • Seimens

RTU Syllabus:


As per the Rajasthan Technical University norms we offer a Four Year (Eight Semesters) B.Tech Course.

Projects:


The students of the department have successfully completed large number of projects including following, under guidance of qualified faculties:

  • Humanoid Robots

  • Wireless military Tank

  • Bluetooth controlled drone

  • Fire fighting robot

  • Multi functional robots using Artificial intelligence

  • Arya Smart city model

  • Wireless robotic Arm

  • Prepaid energy meter

  • RF controlled Robot

  • RFID based attendance system

  • GSM based ambulance system

  • Wirelessly charging robot

  • Eye human robot

  • Voice activated automation

  • Automatic energy meter reading using wireless technology

  • Electricity theft detector

  • Remote controlling of industrial machineries

Best Labs In Rajasthan:


The Department has always been on a high growth path. It has the best, experienced and dedicated faculty, with a strong commitment to engineering education. The faculty works with zeal and enthusiasm to provide a vibrant and optimum learning environment to the students in order to help them excel in today's competitive environment. To keep pace with the current technological trends, the department has a best well designed, constantly reviewed syllabus to incorporate all advancements in existing and emerging technologies which gives the students a holistic and pragmatic view of the present scenario of the Electronics and Communication industry. The department has best labs such as :

  • SIP Lab

  • Electronic Devices and Circuits Lab

  • VLSI Design Lab

  • Digital Electronics Lab

  • PCB Lab

  • Data Structure and algorithm Lab

  • CAD for VLSI Lab

  • Analog Communication Lab

  • Microprocessor Lab

  • Digital Communication Lab

  • Microwave Lab, Wireless Communication Lab

  • Industrial Electronics Lab

  • Project Lab

Microprocessor Lab
Electronic Devices and Circuits Lab
Analog Communication Lab
VLSI Design Lab
Digital Electronics Lab
Industrial Electronics Lab
Microwave Lab, Wireless Communication Lab
robotics lab
robotics lab
robotics lab

Program Educational Objectives


  1. Preparation :

    To prepare to pursue advanced graduate studies in Electronics & having strong background in basic science and basic mathematics and able to pinpoint and define engineering problems in the fields of electronics and communication engineering.

  2. Core competence :

    To provide students broad-based education in core areas of Electronics , student will be able to employ necessary techniques, hardware, and communication tools for modern engineering applications, and student can solve problems through analytical thinking in their own or related fields.

  3. Breadth :

    To train students with good scientific and Electronics Engineering breadth so as to comprehend, analyze design ,and create novel products and solutions for the real life problem

  4. Professionalism :

    To inculcate in students professional and ethical attitude, effective Communication Skills, teamwork Skills, Multidisciplinary approach, and an ability to relate engineering issues to broader social context.

  5. Learning Environment :

    To provide the excellent learning environment, which can enhance the learning ability of student to generate innovative idea in every aspects of life, it help the not only individual but also complete society and nation.

Program Outcomes

List of Program Outcomes


PO-1 Engineering Knowledge :


Apply knowledge of mathematics and science, with fundamentals of Engineering to be able to solve complex engineering problems.

PO-2 Problem Analysis :


Identify, Formulate, review research literature and analyze complex engineering problems and reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences and engineering sciences.

PO-3 Design/Development of solutions:


Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety and the cultural societal and environmental considerations.

PO-4 Conduct Investigations of Complex problems:


Use research–based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

PO-5 Modern Tool Usage:


Create, Select and apply appropriate techniques, resources and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to computer science related complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

PO-6 The Engineer and Society:


Apply Reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.

PO-7 Environment and Sustainability:


Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.

PO-8 Ethics:


Apply Ethical Principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

PO-9 Individual and Team Work:


Function effectively as an individual and as a member or leader in diverse teams and in multidisciplinary Settings.

PO-10 Communication:


Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large such as able to comprehend and with write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations and give and receive clear instructions.

PO-11 Project Management and Finance:


Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multi disciplinary environments.

PO-12 Life-Long Learning:


Recognize the need for and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning the broadest context of technological change.


Program Specific Outcome


Department has specifically defined few objectives of this program which make students realize the fact that the knowledge and techniques learnt in this course has direct implication for the betterment of society and its sustainability.

PSO.1 :


Acquire hardware and software skills pertinent to research and industry practices in the field of Electronics & communication while acquiring soft skills like persistence/stickability, proper judgment through projects and industrial interaction.

PSO.2 :


Graduate will be able to analyze real time problem, design appropriate system to provide solution that are technically sound, economically feasible and globally acceptable.

Course Outcomes (COs)


> < <
S.No. Course Code Course Title Course Outcomes
1 3EC2-01 Advanced Engineering Mathematics-I CO1: Explain the concept of operators, finite differences, and interpolation
CO2: Engineering problems frequently arise in which exact analytical solutions are not available. Approximate solutions are normally sufficient for engineering applications, allowing the use of approximate numerical methods.
CO3: To use Fourier and Laplace transform, to evaluate the transfer function of linear time-invariant systems.
CO4: Also used to Characterize and analyze the properties of DT signals and compute Z-transform and Fourier transform for DT signals.
CO5: Demonstrate the ability to solve ordinary differential equations and partial differential
2 3ME1-02 Technical Communication CO1: Students learn the importance, nuances, and aspects of communication.
CO2: Graduates learn the art and science behind reading, and how can one develop the skill and use it to one’s benefit.
CO3: Graduates learn the art and science of objective writing/business/scientific writing.
CO4: Graduates learn the importance, characteristics, and format of Technical documents like reports, proposals, and articles.
3 3ME3-04 Engineering Mechanics CO1: Determine the resultant of a given force system and solve static equilibrium conditions using Lami’s theorem and virtual work principle; Analyze truss problems to determine forces in members.
CO2: Estimate the moment of inertia of composite area about centroidal or any arbitrary axis, Solve problems of lifting machines.
CO3: Study the friction effect between two rigid bodies and apply the concept to solve problems in power transmission systems.
CO4: Explain and solve numerical problems on the kinematics of particles and rigid bodies.
CO5: Understand concepts of a particle in dynamics through the work-energy principle, the law of conservation of energy, and the impulse-moment principle.
4 3ME4-05 Engineering Thermodynamics CO1: Understand Thermodynamics basics, analyze Zeroth and First Laws, apply them to engineering processes, and solve flow energy equations.
CO2: Graduates will learn about Second Law principles: analyze heat engines, refrigeration, and Carnot cycles, and understand entropy, availability, and irreversibility in engineering contexts.
CO3: Knowledge of fluid properties, phases, steam analysis, ideal and real gases, internal energy, enthalpy, and gas mixture properties.
CO4: To understand different thermodynamics relations, air cycles, and their importance in different fields.
CO5: To analyze the performance of different thermodynamic vapor power cycles and applications in power plants.
5 3ME4-06 Material Science & Engineering CO1: Understand the crystal structure and classification of materials.
CO2: Understand methods of determining mechanical properties and their suitability for applications.
CO3: Classify cast irons and study their applications.
CO4: Interpret the phase diagrams of materials.
CO5: Select a suitable heat-treatment process to achieve the desired properties of metals and alloys.
6 3ME4-07 Mechanics Of Solids CO1: Understand stress and strain concepts. Analyze and predict the bending behavior of beams, calculate bending stresses, and comprehend section modulus for different cross-sectional shapes
CO2: The student will be able to analyze complex loads on members determine maximum stresses, and use Mohr’s circle for stress transformations.
CO3: Students will understand torsional shear stresses, angular deflection, and power transmission capacity in circular shafts.
CO4: After studying this unit, students will possess the skills to analyze the stability of columns and apply Euler’s formula for predicting crippling loads, and understand the impact of eccentric loading and empirical relations on column stability
CO5: Students will be able to analyze deflection, bending moment, shear force, load relationships in beams and shafts, bending moment, and shear force in beams, and predict behavior in thin-walled pressure vessels.
7 3ME4-21 Machine Drawing Practice CO1: Draw and read the full and half sectional views of the assemblies drawing.
CO2: Todraw orthographic projections of a part from the given assembly drawing.
CO3: Ability to prepare the bill of material and conventionally representation of mechanical component on drawing,
CO4: Define and read geometric dimensions and tolerance on the parts or in an assembly
CO5: Draw and read engg. drawing on auto-cad.
8 3ME4-22 Materials Testing Lab CO1: To identify the crystal structure of various materials, examine microstructures, and improve material properties by using appropriate heat treatment process
CO 2: Demonstrate the operation of a Universal Testing Machine (UTM) and analyze mechanical properties under different loading conditions.
CO3: Utilize a Torsion Testing Machine to experimentally determine the twisting moment and modulus of rigidity for given specimens.
CO4: To determine the strength, and hardness of various materials by testing
CO5: Perform the operation of an Impact Testing Machine, differentiate between Izod and Charpy tests, and experimentally assess the resilience of materials.
9 3ME4-23 Basic Mechanical Engineering Lab CO1: Understand the operation of single and multi-cylinder four-stroke engines and distinguish between four-stroke and two-stroke engines.
CO2: Provide insights into the operation of an air conditioner and highlight distinctions between a refrigerator and an air conditioner.
CO3: Skilfully disassemble and reassemble a sewing machine and a bicycle.
CO4: Thoroughly explain the principle and operation of a centrifugal pump and multistage air compressor.
CO 5: Understand and work on various cut sections of gearboxes and lathe machines.
10 3ME4-24 Programming Using Matlab CO1: Use scripts and functions in developing programs in MATLAB.
CO2: Use arrays, vectors, and matrices in developing programs in MATLAB
CO3: Use loops and nested loops in developing programs in MATLAB
CO4: Apply commands in plotting graphs for various functions using the MATLAB interface.
CO5: Solve differential equations using MATLAB
11 4ME2-01 Data Analytics CO1: To use and analyze Multivariate Statistics by solving the problems of probabilities.
CO2: To use multiple regression for linear and non-linear techniques in designing the parts of engines and automobiles by simulating on various software.
CO3: To use logistics regressions for dependent variables to discriminate analysis for simple and multiple variable systems.
CO4: To use principal component analysis for estimation for multidimensional scaling map cluster problem-solving.
CO5: To use Decision tree analysis in the evaluation of complex problems in simpler ways.
12 4ME1-03 Managerial Economics And Financial CO1: Graduates gain the ability to apply the knowledge of managerial and economic concepts and the ability to apply the tools and techniques.
CO2: Ability to understand demand and supply analysis and to Know the implementation of demand forecasting methods for production decisions and cost analysis.
CO3: Ability to understand the production and cost analysis of the firm. Understanding of types of markets and pricing methods and understanding the techniques regarding long-term investment decisions.
CO4: Ability to understand the application of various ratios and methods of analyzing the firm to know the firm’s financial position in depth and to understand different techniques of capital budgeting. To be able to conduct inter-firm and intra-firm comparisions.
13 4ME3-04 Digital Electronics CO1: To understand and examine the structure of various number systems and their application in digital design.
CO2: The ability to understand, analyze, and design various combinational and sequential circuits.
CO3: To imbibe basic laws and equations used for the analysis of static and dynamic fluids.
CO4: The ability to identify and prevent various hazards and timing problems in a digital design.
CO5: To develop the skill to build, and troubleshoot digital circuits
14 4ME4-05 Fluid Mechanics And Fluid Machines CO1: To introduce and explain the fundamentals of Fluid Mechanics, which is used in the applications of Aerodynamics, Hydraulics, Marine Engineering, Gas dynamics, etc.
CO2: To give fundamental knowledge of fluid, its properties, and behavior under various conditions of internal and external flows.
CO3: To develop an understanding of hydrostatic law, the principle of buoyancy and stability of a floating body, and the application of mass, momentum, and energy equations in fluid flow.
CO4: To imbibe basic laws and equations used for the analysis of static and dynamic fluids and to inculcate the importance of fluid flow measurement and its applications in Industries.
CO5: To determine the losses in a flow system, flow through pipes, boundary layer flow, and flow past immersed bodies.
15 4ME4-06 Manufacturing Processes CO1: Select materials, types, and allowances of patterns used in casting and analyze the components of molds.
CO2: Design core, core print, and gating system in metal casting processes
CO3: Understand arc, gas, solid state, and resistance welding processes.
CO4: Develop process maps for metal-forming processes using plasticity principles
CO5: Identify the effect of process variables to manufacture defect-free products.
16 4ME4-07 Theory Of Machines CO1: Understand different mechanisms with their applications and analyze their velocity and acceleration by analytical and graphical methods.
CO2: Examine friction in machine elements like screw threads, clutches, bands, and block brakes.
CO3: To study the relative motion analysis and design of gears, and gear trains.
CO4: Design cams and followers for specified motion profiles and Understand the principle of a gyroscope.
CO5: Understand the Balancing of rotating and reciprocating masses in the same plane as well as in different planes.
17 4ME3-21 Digital Electronics Lab CO1: Understand the pin description of digital IC’s.
CO2: Implement Arithmetic logic circuits using digital IC’s.
CO3: Implement combinational circuits using digital IC’s.
CO4: Investigate the effect of feedback in practical circuits like Oscillators, Multivibrators, etc.
CO5: Apply the concept of universal logic gates for digital circuit designing.
18 4ME4-22 Fluid Mechanics Lab CO1: Conduct experimental measurements to determine the metacentric height of a given body, and evaluate Cd, Cv, and Cc coefficients for a specified orifice.
CO2: Perform experimental calibrations for a given rectangular notch, triangular notch, Venturimeter, Nozzle meter, and Orifice meter, and subsequently calculate flow rates.
CO3: State Bernoulli's theorem, outlining its assumptions, and experimentally verify the theorem using the provided experimental setup
CO4: Experimentally determine and analyze both major and minor losses in pipes.
CO5: Provide explanations and comparisons for the operational principles of various turbines, pipe fittings, and manometers.
19 4ME4-23 Production Practice Lab CO1: Demonstrate comprehension of the structural characteristics, operational principles, and functions executed on lathe, shaper, milling, and grinding machine tools.
CO2: Choose suitable cutting tools, appropriate work and tool-holding devices, optimal cutting parameters, and adhere to safe working procedures across various machine tools.
CO3: Manufacture a component based on provided blueprints using lathe, shaper, milling, and grinding machine tools, and conduct an analysis of potential errors.
CO4: Evaluate various sand properties through the execution of sand molding tests and create a green sand mold from a designated split pattern.
CO5: Execute welding operations according to provided specifications using TIG, MIG, and SPOT welding techniques, demonstrating the use of secure operational procedures and suitable welding equipment.
20 4ME4-24 Theory Of Machines Lab CO 1: Understand different mechanisms with their applications and analyze their velocity and acceleration by analytical and graphical methods.
CO2: Determine the coefficient of friction using two roller oscillating arrangements.
CO3: Design cams and followers for various motion profiles and verify the torque relation for the gyroscope.
CO4: Describe, discuss, and differentiate various types of dynamometers, Brakes, Clutches, and Gear boxes with their applications.
CO5: Perform Balancing of rotating and reciprocating masses in the same plane as well as in different planes.
21 5ME3-01 Mechatronics System CO1: Graduates gain the ability to understand basic knowledge about Mechatronics and its application.
CO2: Graduates learn about different types of Sensors and their application in intelligent manufacturing processing.
CO3: Thorough understanding of frequency domain analysis of discrete-time signals and its uses in Mechatronics.
CO4: Graduates learn about different components such as a transducer, sensor, A/D converter, D/A converter, etc, and its uses in Data acquisition.
CO5: Graduates gain knowledge about Home appliances, ABS (anti-lock braking system), and other areas in automotive engineering.
22 5ME4-02 Heat Transfer CO1: Understand the basic modes of heat transfer.
CO2: Compute temperature distribution in steady-state and unsteady-state heat conduction & analyze heat transfer through extended surfaces.
CO3: Interpret and analyze forced and free convection heat transfer.
CO4: Design heat exchangers using LMTD and NTU methods.
CO5: Understand the principles of radiation heat transfer.
23 5ME4-03 Manufacturing Technology CO1: Explain the single-point tool geometry, concept of orthogonal and oblique cutting and thermal aspects of metal cutting.
CO2: Apply the Merchant thin shear plane model of metal cutting, and Taylor’s tool life principles to a given problem.
CO3: Explain the constructional details, working mechanisms and operations performed on the general and special purpose machine tools and calculate the machining time in turning, shaping and milling operations.
CO4: Explain the different methods of grinding and other finishing processes namely honing, lapping and superfinishing.
CO5: Describe the concept and working mechanisms of different high velocity forming methods.
24 5ME4-04 Design Of Machine Elements – I CO1: Understand the customer’s need, material selection and formulate the problem, and draw the design specification.
CO2: Understand the component behavior subjected to loads and identify the failure criteria.
CO3: Design various members such as beams, levers, and laminated springs for bending and stiffness
CO4: Design a machine component using theories of failure like keys and shafts
CO5: Design various threaded fasteners, power screws, and curved machine components
25 5ME4-05 Principle Of Managments CO1: Upon completion of the course, students will be able to have a clear understanding of managerial functions like planning and have the same basic knowledge of international aspects of management.
CO2: To understand the planning process in the organization
CO3: To understand the concept of organization
CO4: Demonstrate the ability to directing, leadership, and communicate effectively
CO5: To analyze isolated issues and formulate the best control methods
26 5ME5-12 Automobile Engineering CO1: Identify and explain chassis layouts, types, and construction features. Analyze different body types used in automobiles.
CO2: Describe the functioning of clutches, including various types and fluid coupling.Understand brake systems, classifications, and selection of brake materials.
CO3: Explain gearbox principles, including sliding mesh, constant mesh, and synchromesh. Analyze drives, including overdrive, propeller shaft, universal joints, and differentials.
CO4: Evaluate steering systems, considering gearboxes, linkages, and geometry effects. Describe suspension systems, including springs, configurations, and shock absorbers.
CO5: Comprehend electrical systems, covering batteries, charging, starter motors, and alternators. Understand ignition systems, lighting, and safety devices, including advanced systems like Night Vision and GPS.
27 5ME3-21 Mechatronics Lab. CO1: After studying various models available in the laboratory-Measure linear displacement using LVDT, and strain using a strain gauge trainer. (Virtual Lab)
CO2: Explain ARDUINO and make a program of Buzzer sound, motion control, direction control, LED blink, and white line follower.
CO3: Write and verify the program in MAT Lab.
CO4: Explain the characteristics of the summing amplifier and perform a reflective opto transducer. (Virtual Lab)
CO5: Perform PID Controller. (Virtual Lab)
28 5ME4-22 Heat Transfer Lab CO1: Calculate and compare the thermal conductivity of different materials.
CO2: Conduct experiments to determine the convective heat transfer coefficient for free and forced convection (pin-fin) and correlate with theoretical values.
CO3: Estimate the effectiveness and NTU of parallel and counter flow Heat exchanger and Determine emissivity and Stefan Boltzmann constant.
CO4: Evaluate heat transfer through the lagged pipe, Insulating powder, and Drop and Film-wise condensation.
CO5: To Determine Critical Heat Flux in Saturated Pool Boiling.
29 5ME4-23 Production Engineering Lab. CO1: Apply different instruments like vernier calipers, micrometers, and height gauges to measure length, width, depth, bore diameters, etc
CO2: Explain different angle measuring instruments like a universal bevel protractor, sine bar
CO3: To Measure the effective diameter of the thread profile using the wire technique
CO4: To measure the gear parameters.
CO5: Demonstrate the use of a profilometer, and force measurement using a dynamometer.
30 5ME4-24 Machine Design Practice - I CO1: Apply engineering fundamentals and knowledge of Indian Standard codes in the selection of materials and manufacturing considerations during the design process.
CO2: Identify key factors in engineering component design and analyze different members subjected to direct stress
CO3: Design diverse members, including beams, levers, and laminated springs, considering aspects of bending and stiffness.
CO4: Design machine components under torsion, encompassing shafts, shaft couplings, and keys.
CO5: Design a variety of components, including threaded fasteners, power screws, and curved machine elements, ensuring their functionality and structural integrity.
31 6ME3-01A Measurement And Metrology CO1: The main objective of the course is To develop in students knowledge of the basics of Measurements, Metrology, and Measuring devices.
CO2: To understand the concepts of various measurement systems & standards with regard to realistic applications.
CO3: To develop basic principles and devices involved in measuring surface textures.
CO4: Students will be able to identify sources of variability, error, uncertainties, and Machine tool testing to evaluate machine tool quality.
32 6ME4-02 CIMS CO1: Students can able to understand General and Machine (G & M) code to generate or edit a program that will operate a CNC Lathe.
CO2: Choose an industrial machine operation or manufacturing process instruction manual for operators and maintenance personnel.
CO3: The student can able to operate a CNC machine and produce a completed product as per the work order or approved drawings, meeting all required quality standards and scrap standards – consistent and repetitive output is the goal.
CO4: The student’s knowledge of CNC-specific technical work practices, such as blueprint reading, applied math concepts, tools, and measurement concepts.
CO5: The student’s knowledge of general manufacturing technical practices and procedures, that applies to all sectors of manufacturing.
33 6ME4-03 Mechanical Vibration CO1: Understand the causes and effects of vibration in mechanical systems.
CO2: Develop schematic models for physical systems and formulate governing equations of motion.
CO3: Understand the role of damping, stiffness, and inertia in mechanical systems
CO4: Analyze rotating and reciprocating systems and compute critical speeds.
CO5: Analyze and design machine-supporting structures, vibration isolators, and absorbers.
34 6ME4-04 Design Of Machine Elements – Ii CO1: Apply knowledge of various design Parameters such as endurance limit, size, surface finish, notch sensitivity, and stress concentration.
CO2: Design of various IC engine components including piston, cylinder, connecting rod, and crankshaft.
CO3: Calculate the design parameter for energy storage elements and Power transmission systems.
CO4: Design of spur, helical, bevel, and worm gears underwear and dynamic load consideration using Lewis and Buckingham equations
CO5: Achieve expertise in Various types of design of bearing in industrial applications.
35 6ME4-05 Quality Management CO1: Provide an overview of quality management, encompassing its scope, outcomes, evolution, and diverse philosophical approaches, alongside an exploration of the associated cost implications.
CO2: Evaluate and interpret process quality through the application of graphical and statistical tools such as control charts, probability distribution, sampling distribution, hypothesis testing, Design of Experiments (DOE), and acceptance sampling.
CO3: Outline leadership principles and explore various quality management systems, including Failure Mode and Effects Analysis (FMEA), Six Sigma, Quality Audit, and ISO 9000 standards.
CO4: Elaborate on and assess methods for enhancing product quality, incorporating Quality Function Deployment (QFD), Robust Design, and the Taguchi Method.
CO5: Apply methodologies for analyzing product reliability across different system configurations.
36 6ME5-11 Refrigeration & Air- Conditioning CO1: Understand the basic principles of refrigeration and air conditioning,
CO2: Analyze air refrigeration systems, vapor compression refrigeration systems, vapor absorption refrigeration systems, and steam jet refrigeration systems
CO3: Study the psychometric properties of air and utilize the principles of psychometrics in the design of air conditioning equipment
CO4: Finally, apply this knowledge to the design of refrigeration equipment and air conditioning equipment
37 6ME4-21 CIMS Lab. CO1: Recognize the components and functions of CNC machines.
CO2: Elaborate on the application of different G codes and M codes in CNC lathe and milling machines.
CO3: Simulate the part program from a provided drawing using Cut Viewer Turn and Mill software.
CO4: Establish the reference point for the cutting tool on CNC Lathe and Milling machines.
CO5: Identify safety measures essential for the proper operation of CNC machines.
38 6ME4-22: Vibration Lab. CO1: Explore the principles of vibration through experiments, verifying relationships like T = 2π(l/g) for a simple pendulum
CO2: Determine the radius of gyration, natural frequency, and damping coefficients in various mechanical systems using experimental methods.
CO3: Investigate torsional vibrations, verify Dunkerley's rule, and determine damping coefficients in free-damped torsional vibration.
CO4: Perform harmonic excitation experiments on cantilever beams, study trifler suspension, and analyze forced vibrations using virtual labs.
CO5: Collaboratively design a vibration system, measure vibrations, conduct FFT analysis using MATLAB, and present findings in a mini project.
39 6ME4-23 Machine Design Practice– II CO1: To determine the endurance strength and design of components subjected to fluctuating loads.
CO2: Apply the design and development procedure for different types of energy storage elements and Power transmission systems.
CO3: Design the curved beams.
CO4: Design of spur, helical, bevel, and worm gears underwear and dynamic load consideration.
CO5: Achieve expertise in various types of design of bearing in industrial applications.
40 6ME4-24 Thermal Engineering Lab-I CO1: Analyze the performance characteristics of an internal combustion engine.
CO2: Sketch the valve timing diagram for single-cylinder four-stroke diesel engines.
CO3: Understand various types of boilers with their mountings and accessories.
CO4: Select a suitable transmission system including clutches, gearbox assembly, and differential box.
CO5: Understand braking systems with their practical application.
41 7ME5-11 I C Engine CO1: Understand the working and performance of IC Engines through thermodynamic cycles.
CO2: Understand combustion phenomena in SI and CI engines and factors influencing combustion chamber design.
CO3: Outline the emission formation mechanism of IC engines, its effects, and the legislation standards.
CO4: Understand the working principles of instrumentation used for engine performance and emission parameters.
CO5: Evaluate methods for improving the IC engine performance.
CO6: Understand the latest developments in IC Engines and alternate fuels.
42 7EE6-60.2 Power Generation Sources CO1: Understand global energy trends, India's energy scenario, and the nexus between environment, economy, energy, and sustainability.
CO2: Learn the working principles of thermal, gas, hydro, and nuclear power plants, and evaluate their efficiencies.
CO3: Grasp solar energy concepts, and explore solar thermal systems, passive techniques, and photovoltaic applications.
CO4: Familiarize with wind power principles, turbine types, site factors, applications, and safety considerations.
CO5: Explore biomass conversion, and biofuels, and gain insight into various renewable sources like tidal, wave, geothermal, fuel cells, and hydrogen energy.
43 7ME4-21 FEA Lab CO1: Proficiently use NASTRAN/ANSYS/SIMULIA/ABAQUS for solving solid mechanics, heat transfer, and vibration problems in real-world engineering.
CO2: Navigate and utilize GUIs effectively for realistic problem-solving in solid mechanics, heat transfer, and free vibration using FEA software.
CO3: Analyze beams, frames, plane stress, plane strain, axisymmetric, and three-dimensional solids using FEA for varied loading conditions.
CO4: Develop MATLAB codes for custom finite element analysis, focusing on plane stress, plane strain, and modal analysis problems.
CO5: Apply FEA techniques to solve complex problems, integrating both commercial software and custom MATLAB codes for real-world engineering scenarios.
44 7ME4-22 Thermal Engineering Lab II CO1: Analyze and evaluate the coefficient of performance (COP) of refrigeration cycles, showcasing competence in thermodynamic analysis and refrigeration system performance evaluation.
CO2: Assess the tonnage capacity of refrigeration units and mechanical heat pumps, demonstrating proficiency in system capacity evaluation and thermodynamic analysis.
CO3: Study the performance characteristics of hydraulic turbines and centrifugal pumps, showcasing competence in analyzing energy conversion systems in mechanical engineering applications.
CO4: Evaluate the efficiency and operational parameters of turbomachinery components, demonstrating proficiency in optimizing energy conversion systems.
CO5: Apply principles of thermodynamics and energy conversion to analyze and optimize energy systems in mechanical engineering, demonstrating proficiency in improving system efficiency and performance.
45 7ME4-23 Quality Control Lab CO1: Analyze an industrial process using X̅ and R charts, and assess process capability.
CO2: Verify experimentally various sampling distributions, including Normal, Binomial, and Poisson distributions.
CO3: Construct and interpret control charts for proportion nonconforming (p chart) and non-conformities (c chart) for a given scenario.
CO4: Plot the operating characteristics curve for a specific single sampling attribute plan and compare it with the theoretical operating characteristics curve.
CO5: Experimentally demonstrate the central limit theorem, showing that sample means from both Normal and non-normal populations follow a Normal distribution.
CO6: Solve and interpret results of quality control problems using Statistical Process Control (SPC) software such as STATGRAPHICS, MINITAB, SIGMA XL, SYSTAT, or EXCEL.
46 7ME7-30 Industrial Training CO1: Apply theoretical engineering knowledge in practical industrial or laboratory settings.
CO2: Demonstrate proficiency in advanced tools, and techniques, and exposure to professional engineering practices within the industry.
CO3: Adhere to the roles, responsibilities, and code of ethics integral to the engineering profession.
CO4: Exhibit awareness of general workplace behavior and cultivate interpersonal and teamwork skills.
CO5: Develop and present professional work, reports, and presentations.
47 7ME7-40 Seminar-- CO1: Showcase the most recent technologies and advancements in the technical field, sharing ample data and information with peers.
CO2: Recognize areas for improvement in interpersonal skills through a critical evaluation of presentation techniques and beyond.
CO3: Demonstrate effective verbal and non-verbal communication for knowledge enhancement and improved interpersonal skills.
CO4: Utilize the internet, books, resource persons, and the library efficiently to retrieve necessary information.
CO5: Accurately cite the references of the originating sources for concepts, data, and information.
48 8AG6-60.2 Waste And By-Product Utilization CO1: Demonstrate a comprehensive understanding of the types, formation, and magnitude of waste generated in agro-processing industries, encompassing factors such as temperature, pH, and oxygen demands.
CO2: Analyze and assess the utilization of waste in various industries, including the operation of furnaces and boilers using agricultural waste and biomass. Evaluate methods for energy generation, such as briquette and producer gas.
CO3: Design, operate, and manage biogas plants of different sizes, and demonstrate proficiency in waste treatment techniques, including pre-treatment processes and various biological and chemical oxygen demand treatments.
CO4: Evaluate advanced wastewater treatment processes involving sand, coal, and activated carbon filters for the removal of phosphorous, sulfur, nitrogen, and heavy metals.
CO5: Assess and apply sustainable techniques for the treatment and disposal of solid waste, considering environmental impact and utilizing advanced methods.
49 8ME5-12 Supply And Operations Management CO1: Understand the strategic role of supply & operations management in creating and enhancing a firm’s competitive advantages.
CO2: Understand key concepts and issues of SOM in both manufacturing and service organizations.
CO3: Understand the interdependence of the operations function with the other key functional areas of a firm.
CO4: Apply analytical skills and problem-solving tools to the analysis of the operations problems.
CO5: Develop an intuitive understanding of the subject to present a wealth of real-world engineering examples to give students a feel of how operations management is useful in engineering practices.
50 8ME4-21 Industrial Engineering Lab CO1: Conduct experiments pertaining to time studies and flow charts, analyzing the results to enhance existing processes.
CO2: Evaluate current workstations in terms of controls and displays, proposing improved designs from an ergonomic perspective to enhance worker safety.
CO3: Conduct case studies on MRP, BOM, capacity planning, CPM & PERT, and plant location & layout.
CO4: Utilize Operations Research software such as TORA/LINGO/LINDO/SAS/EXCEL SOLVER to solve operational problems.
CO5: Demonstrate effective communication, collaborative teamwork, literature review skills, and data analysis proficiency.
51 8ME4-22 Metrology Lab CO1: Apply different instruments like vernier calipers, micrometers, and height gauges to measure length, width, depth, bore diameters, etc
CO2: Explain different angle measuring instruments like a universal bevel protractor, sine bar
CO3: To Measure the effective diameter of the thread profile using the wire technique
CO4: To measure the gear parameters.
CO5: Demonstrate the use of a profilometer, and force measurement using a dynamometer.
52 8ME7-50 Project CO1: Define a problem and conduct a literature review to identify gaps, objectives, and the scope of work within the project team in advanced areas of mechanical engineering.
CO2: Analyze mechanical engineering problems to formulate project objectives.
CO3: Design a system, component, or process that fulfills specified needs while considering realistic constraints such as economic, environmental, social, safety, manufacturability, and sustainability.
CO4: Showcase proficiency in utilizing techniques, skills, and contemporary engineering tools essential for engineering practice.
CO5: Apply acquired knowledge to address engineering problems within multidisciplinary functional teams, demonstrating effective and ethical communication develop a professional report in accordance with recommended formats, and articulate a defense for the work.:

Placements


B.Tech 2022-Batch
Placement List-2022
B.Tech 2021-Batch
Placement List-2021
B.Tech 2019-2020 Batch
S.No. Year Name Of Students Roll No. Company Name
1 2019-2020 HARSHA KHANDELWAL 16EAIEC300 TCS
2 2019-2020 SHWETA VAISHNAV 16EAIEC055 L&T Infotech
3 2019-2020 AMAN RAWANI 16EAIEC007 Capgemini
4 2019-2020 ASHUTOSH PRATAP SINGH 16EAIEC012 Capgemini
5 2019-2020 JYOTI RANI 16EAIEC025 Capgemini
6 2019-2020 MEGHNA RAWAT 16EAIEC030 Capgemini
7 2019-2020 RIYA MITTAL 16EAIEC046 Capgemini
8 2019-2020 SHUBHAM KUMAR 16EAIEC052 Capgemini
9 2019-2020 URVASHI SWAMI 16EAIEC058 Capgemini
10 2019-2020 VICKEY KUMAR SAHU 16EAIEC059 Capgemini
11 2019-2020 FARAZ ALI SHANE 16EAIEC022 Consultadd
12 2019-2020 MALI VIJAYA LAKSHMI 16EAIEC027 Consultadd
13 2019-2020 ABHIJEET SINGH TOMER 16EAIEC001 Consultadd
14 2019-2020 ANURAG ANIL 16EAIEC010 Pinnacle Market
15 2019-2020 ABHISHEK SINGH GAUR 16EAIEC004 Pinnacle Market
16 2019-2020 AYUSH KUMAR GUPTA 16EAIEC014 Pinnacle Market
17 2019-2020 RIYA SAXENA 16EAIEC047 Pinnacle Market
18 2019-2020 RANJAN DUBEY 16EAIEC043 Okaya
19 2019-2020 NUPUR MALHOTRA 16EAIEC034 Collabera
20 2019-2020 ASHVANI JANGID 16EAIEC013 Adastra Softwares
21 2019-2020 LOKESH KHANDELWAL 16EAIEC026 Adastra Softwares
22 2019-2020 RAJ KUMAR 16EAIEC041 Adastra Softwares
23 2019-2020 RAJAN JAIN 16EAIEC042 Adastra Softwares
24 2019-2020 RITIK SHARMA 16EAIEC045 Adastra Softwares
25 2019-2020 PRASHANT YADAV 16EAIEC301 Adastra Softwares
26 2019-2020 ADITYA PANDEY 16EAIEC005 Dekho Network Pvt. Ltd.
27 2019-2020 DEEPESH SHARMA 16EAIEC018 Dekho Network Pvt. Ltd.
28 2019-2020 MD KHALID 16EAIEC029 Dekho Network Pvt. Ltd.
29 2019-2020 PRADIP PRADHAN 16EAIEC038 Dekho Network Pvt. Ltd.
30 2019-2020 DHANESH KUMAR 16EAIEC020 Kukars Infotech
31 2019-2020 RAHUL SINGH 16EAIEC040 Kukars Infotech
32 2019-2020 SAYANTIKA DE 16EAIEC050 Kukars Infotech
33 2019-2020 SURAJ KUMAR 16EAIEC056 Kukars Infotech
34 2019-2020 NEELKAMAL SAINI 16EAIEC031 LBF Travel
35 2019-2020 NITIN SINGH SHEKHAWAT 16EAIEC033 LBF Travel
36 2019-2020 SHUBHAM SHRIVASTAVA 16EAIEC053 LBF Travel
37 2019-2020 AKSHAT KUMAR 16EAIEC006 MTX
38 2019-2020 GAURAV KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 16EAIEC023 MTX
39 2019-2020 MD FAIZANUL ABDIN 16EAIEC028 MTX
40 2019-2020 BHUPENDRA SHARMA 16EAIEC016 Rannlab
41 2019-2020 DEVANG VERMA 16EAIEC019 Rannlab
42 2019-2020 RAGHUVEER CHOUDHARY 16EAIEC039 Rannlab
43 2019-2020 SHUBHANSHU KUMAR 16EAIEC054 Rannlab

B.Tech 2018-19 Batch
S.No. Year Name Of Students Roll No. Company Name
1 2018-2019 DEEPAK VERMA 15EAIEC021 Aerolith
2 2018-2019 DIVYANSHU PALIWAL 15EAIEC027 Aerolith
3 2018-2019 DUSHYANT KUMAR 15EAIEC028 Aerolith
4 2018-2019 HARSHITA SHARMA 15EAIEC033 Arden Telecom
5 2018-2019 KUNDAN KUMAR MISHRA 15EAIEC043 Arden Telecom
6 2018-2019 ADITI SHARMA 15EAIEC004 Capgemini
7 2018-2019 GAURAV KUMAR SINGH 15EAIEC029 Capgemini
8 2018-2019 MOHAMMED SAQIB KHAN 15EAIEC049 Capgemini
9 2018-2019 PRATIKSHA MISHRA 15EAIEC056 Capgemini
10 2018-2019 RITIKA MUKKAD 15EAIEC063 Capgemini
11 2018-2019 RUPAL MUKKAD 15EAIEC067 Capgemini
12 2018-2019 SAKET KUMAR 15EAIEC301 Capgemini
13 2018-2019 MUSKAN AHUJA 15EAIEC300 Collabera
14 2018-2019 DHANANJAY BAKLIWAL 15EAIEC023 Consultadd
15 2018-2019 UMMED VERMA 15EAIEC083 Consultadd
16 2018-2019 PRABHAKAR KUMAR JHA 15EAIEC053 Eplanet
17 2018-2019 SHRISTY KUMARI 15EAIEC076 Eplanet
18 2018-2019 CHANDNI KUMARI 15EAIEC018 Net2Source
19 2018-2019 RITIKA 15EAIEC062 Net2Source
20 2018-2019 HULAS SWARNKAR 15EAIEC035 Optra Automation
21 2018-2019 SAKSHI SHARMA 15EAIEC069 Pinnacle Investment
22 2018-2019 AJAY SINGH RATHORE 15EAIEC006 Ripples
23 2018-2019 DHIRAJ KUMAR THAKUR 15EAIEC025 Ripples
24 2018-2019 GOURAV TANK 15EAIEC031 Ripples
25 2018-2019 MANISH YADAV 15EAIEC046 Ripples
26 2018-2019 VAIBHAV SHUKLA 15EAIEC302 Ripples
27 2018-2019 SURYA PRAKASH 15EAIEC078 TCS
28 2018-2019 ASHISH GAUTAM 15EAIEC011 Wywid
29 2018-2019 BHARAT JANGIR 15EAIEC015 Wywid

B.Tech 2017-18 Batch
S.No. Year Name Of Students Roll No. Company Name
1 2017-2018 SHIV SINGH PANWAR 14EAIEC083 Arden Telecom
2 2017-2018 SHIVKANT JATAV 14EAIEC085 Arden Telecom
3 2017-2018 SHREYA BHARTI 14EAIEC088 Arden Telecom
4 2017-2018 SUDARSHAN CHAKRA MANDAL 14EAIEC091 Arden Telecom
5 2017-2018 VIKAS YADAV 14EAIEC095 Arden Telecom
6 2017-2018 VIPIN GUPTA 14EAIEC098 Arden Telecom
7 2017-2018 ALOK KUMAR PANDEY 14EAIEC013 CADD Centre
8 2017-2018 JITENDRA MEENA 14EAIEC034 CADD Centre
9 2017-2018 RONAK GUPTA 14EAIEC072 CADD Centre
10 2017-2018 AJAY NAGAR 14EAIEC007 Capgemini
11 2017-2018 ASHISH KUMAR 14EAIEC017 Capgemini
12 2017-2018 DIVYANSHU JAIN 14EAIEC028 Capgemini
13 2017-2018 GAGAN KHANDELWAL 14EAIEC029 Capgemini
14 2017-2018 NIKHIL PARIHAR 14EAIEC055 Capgemini
15 2017-2018 PULKIT PATNI 14EAIEC064 Capgemini
16 2017-2018 ROSHNI KUMARI 14EAIEC073 Capgemini
17 2017-2018 SANDEEP SAINI 14EAIEC075 Capgemini
18 2017-2018 SHAMBHAVI 14EAIEC079 Capgemini
19 2017-2018 SHIVANI BAIS 14EAIEC084 Capgemini
20 2017-2018 SURUCHI KUMAWAT 14EAIEC093 Capgemini
21 2017-2018 KULDEEP 14EAIEC039 CINIF
22 2017-2018 LAKSHYA SHARMA 14EAIEC042 CINIF
23 2017-2018 NITESH KUMAR 14EAIEC058 CINIF
24 2017-2018 RISHABH RAJPUT 14EAIEC070 CINIF
25 2017-2018 SAURABH SHARMA 14EAIEC077 CINIF
26 2017-2018 SUBHANGI 14EAIEC090 CINIF
27 2017-2018 SUMIT KUMAR DAS 14EAIEC092 CINIF
28 2017-2018 VIKAS SINGH SIKARWAR 14EAIEC094 CINIF
29 2017-2018 ABHISHEK KUMAR 14EAIEC002 Collabera
30 2017-2018 ASHRAFI RUHI 14EAIEC018 Collabera
31 2017-2018 LAKSHYA JOSHI 14EAIEC041 Collabera
32 2017-2018 SHANTANU RAJ 14EAIEC081 Collabera
33 2017-2018 SHIKHA SONI 14EAIEC082 Collabera
34 2017-2018 NEERAJ SINGH YADAV 14EAIEC053 CURA Group
35 2017-2018 NEHA SHARMA 14EAIEC054 CURA Group
36 2017-2018 PRABHAT KUMAR 14EAIEC061 CURA Group
37 2017-2018 PRASHANT KUMAR 14EAIEC062 CURA Group
38 2017-2018 PUNEET SHARMA 14EAIEC065 CURA Group
39 2017-2018 RAVI KUMAR CHAYAL 14EAIEC068 CURA Group
40 2017-2018 SHALU KUMARI 14EAIEC078 CURA Group
41 2017-2018 BAJRANG BALI SHARMA 14EAIEC020 Dekho
42 2017-2018 DEEPAK KUMAR 14EAIEC022 Dekho
43 2017-2018 DEEPIKA SINHA 14EAIEC024 Dekho
44 2017-2018 DEEPAK SINGH 14EAIEC023 EPIC
45 2017-2018 DINESH KUMAR 14EAIEC026 EPIC
46 2017-2018 GAURAV VERMA 14EAIEC030 EPIC
47 2017-2018 HITENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT 14EAIEC031 EPIC
48 2017-2018 JATIN SINGH 14EAIEC033 EPIC
49 2017-2018 KARAN M MAKWANA 14EAIEC035 EPIC
50 2017-2018 KRISHNA AGARWAL 14EAIEC037 EPIC
51 2017-2018 MADAN PANDIT 14EAIEC043 EPIC
52 2017-2018 MINAL EDWIN ROBINSON 14EAIEC045 EPIC
53 2017-2018 MIRNAL SINGH JADOUN 14EAIEC046 EPIC
54 2017-2018 MOHD RIZWAN 14EAIEC049 EPIC
55 2017-2018 SANDIP KUMAR BHARGARH 14EAIEC076 EPIC
56 2017-2018 VIKRANT CHAUHAN 14EAIEC096 EPIC
57 2017-2018 NITESH AGARWAL 14EAIEC057 eUniversal
58 2017-2018 SHIWANI RAJAWAT 14EAIEC086 eUniversal
59 2017-2018 SHUBHAM SONI 14EAIEC089 eUniversal
60 2017-2018 MAHIPAT SINGH SHEKHAWAT 14EAIEC044 FACE
61 2017-2018 RAJESH YADAV 14EAIEC067 FACE
62 2017-2018 SHANKAR KUMAR JHA 14EAIEC080 FACE
63 2017-2018 VISHAL GUPTA 14EAIEC100 FACE
64 2017-2018 ABHINANDAN KUMAR 14EAIEC001 Kukars
65 2017-2018 ACHAL JAIN 14EAIEC005 Kukars
66 2017-2018 ADITYA VISHAL 14EAIEC006 Kukars
67 2017-2018 DIVYA PRAKASH 14EAIEC027 Kukars
68 2017-2018 SHOBHIT GUPTA 14EAIEC087 Kukars
69 2017-2018 AKANKSHA CHATURVEDI 14EAIEC009 Net2Source
70 2017-2018 AKANKSHA TANWAR 14EAIEC010 Net2Source
71 2017-2018 RISHUL ANAND 14EAIEC071 Snappyhire
72 2017-2018 ANIMESH KUMAR 14EAIEC014 Tech Mahindra
73 2017-2018 CHANDRA SHEKHAR KUMAWAT 14EAIEC021 Wywid
74 2017-2018 KULDEEP SINGH JATAV 14EAIEC040 Wywid
75 2017-2018 MOHIT KUMAR SAINI 14EAIEC050 Wywid
76 2017-2018 MUKESH KUMAR 14EAIEC051 Wywid
77 2017-2018 NARESH JATAV 14EAIEC052 Wywid
78 2017-2018 POONAM KUMARI 14EAIEC060 Wywid
79 2017-2018 ANURAG SHARMA 14EAIEC016 Yugasa

B.Tech 2016-17 Batch
S.No. Year Name Of Students Roll No. Company Name
1 2016-2017 ABNISH KUMAR SINGH 13EAIEC005 Capgemini
2 2016-2017 AMARJEET SINGH 13EAIEC013 Capgemini
3 2016-2017 BHARAT SAINI 13EAIEC030 Capgemini
4 2016-2017 CHIRAG PANCHAL 13EAIEC033 Capgemini
5 2016-2017 HIMANSHI GARG 13EAIEC039 Capgemini
6 2016-2017 KUNDAN KUMAR 13EAIEC060 Capgemini
7 2016-2017 NILAY SAHA 13EAIEC078 Capgemini
8 2016-2017 SHUBHAM KUMAR SINGH 13EAIEC138 Capgemini
9 2016-2017 UTKAL SRIVASTAVA 13EAIEC159 Capgemini
10 2016-2017 TANYA ARORA 13EAIEC156 Collabera
11 2016-2017 SIDHARTH SAINI 13EAIEC139 Gram Power
12 2016-2017 LIPI KUMARI 13EAIEC063 Kukars
13 2016-2017 JAYLAL PEGU 13EAIEC043 Habile Labs
14 2016-2017 KHUSHBOO DADHICH 13EAIEC057 Habile Labs
15 2016-2017 LAXMI LUHADIYA 13EAIEC062 Habile Labs
16 2016-2017 NEHA SHREE 13EAIEC075 KDS
17 2016-2017 NIKITA KUMARI 13EAIEC077 KDS
18 2016-2017 OM PRAKASH 13EAIEC081 KDS
19 2016-2017 PINTOO KUMAR 13EAIEC084 KDS
20 2016-2017 PRAGATI SAXENA 13EAIEC088 KDS
21 2016-2017 PRANAV SINHA 13EAIEC091 KDS
22 2016-2017 PRIYAM 13EAIEC097 KDS
23 2016-2017 ARYAN KUMAR 13EAIEC022 Wywid
24 2016-2017 AHAMAD SAIFI 13EAIEC007 Wywid
25 2016-2017 YAYATI GARG 13EAIEC172 Wywid
26 2016-2017 SHANI KUMAR RAI 13EAIEC133 Wywid
27 2016-2017 ROHIT KUMAR PATHAK 13EAIEC122 Maintec
28 2016-2017 ABHISHEK SHARMA 13EAIEC004 dekho
29 2016-2017 AJAY KUMAR TIWARI 13EAIEC008 dekho
30 2016-2017 AKSHAY PANCHOLI 13EAIEC009 dekho
31 2016-2017 AMAN SHARMA 13EAIEC012 dekho
32 2016-2017 VISHAL RAJ 13EAIEC168 Amazon
33 2016-2017 UMAIR SAQUIB 13EAIEC157 Amazon
34 2016-2017 SANI PRAKASH RAI 13EAIEC127 Amazon
35 2016-2017 HEMANT KUMAR 13EAIEC038 Amazon
36 2016-2017 ZEBA TASNEEM 13EAIEC174 Epic Research
37 2016-2017 MOHIT SAINI 13EAIEC072 Epic Research
38 2016-2017 VIKRANT 13EAIEC166 Epic Research
39 2016-2017 AMAN KUMAR 13EAIEC011 Epic Research
40 2016-2017 AMIT KUMAR 13EAIEC015 Epic Research
41 2016-2017 RAHUL RAJ 13EAIEC105 Cogxim
42 2016-2017 RAJ RAJESHWARI RATHORE 13EAIEC106 Cogxim
43 2016-2017 RASHMI DHANOPIA 13EAIEC116 Cogxim
44 2016-2017 ROHIT PATHAK 13EAIEC123 Cogxim
45 2016-2017 SRINIWAS 13EAIEC142 Arden Telecom
46 2016-2017 SHIKHA AGARWAL 13EAIEC135 Arden Telecom
47 2016-2017 RAHUL KUMAR 13EAIEC103 Arden Telecom
48 2016-2017 PRIYANKA SINGH 13EAIEC100 Arden Telecom
49 2016-2017 POOJA RANI 13EAIEC085 Arden Telecom
50 2016-2017 UMESH SONI 13EAIEC158 Arden Telecom
51 2016-2017 VISHAL PANCHAL 13EAIEC167 Arden Telecom
52 2016-2017 SWETA PRITAM 13EAIEC153 Arden Telecom
53 2016-2017 SHIVANI SINGH 13EAIEC136 Arden Telecom
54 2016-2017 ANITA RAUT 13EAIEC017 Adastra
55 2016-2017 ASLAM 13EAIEC026 Adastra
56 2016-2017 DEEPAK KUMAR 13EAIEC034 Adastra
57 2016-2017 ANKIT KUMAR SAINI 13EAIEC018 Adastra
58 2016-2017 ANUP KUMAR RAY 13EAIEC020 Adastra
59 2016-2017 ASHISH KUMR TIWARI 13EAIEC024 Adastra
60 2016-2017 BINOD KUMAR 13EAIEC032 Adastra
61 2016-2017 INDRESH MEHTA 13EAIEC041 Adastra
62 2016-2017 JAI KUMAR 13EAIEC042 Adastra
63 2016-2017 ATUL MANTRI 13EAIEC027 Adastra
64 2016-2017 ARPITA 13EAIEC021 Consultadd
65 2016-2017 SURABHI PRIYA 13EAIEC145 Consultadd
66 2016-2017 SWETA SUMAN 13EAIEC154 Consultadd
67 2016-2017 WRITIK SAHA 13EAIEC171 Consultadd
68 2016-2017 SHRADDHA AWASTHY 13EAIEC137 Consultadd
69 2016-2017 SOURABH SWARNKAR 13EAIEC140 Consultadd
70 2016-2017 VIKAS KUMAR 13EAIEC162 Consultadd
71 2016-2017 SOURAV KUMAR 13EAIEC141 Consultadd
72 2016-2017 ABHINAV THAKUR 13EAIEC002 Comfuture Solutions

Industrial Tours & Trainings:


The college has been arranging industrial tours for on-site practical learning of Electronics Engineering projects. These included

  • Genus Overseas electronics ltd.

  • BSNL optical fiber communication, Jaipur

  • Toshniwal Communication, Ajmer

  • Jaipur metro railway corporation

  • Ericsson kukas, Jaipur

  • REIL, Jaipur

Impressive Results:


Faculties take extra care of the students and in the knowledge delivery process throughout the course period. These dedicated and concentrated efforts have culminated in obtaining 100 % results in the final year. During the last three years, this Department of Electronics & Comm. Engineering has successfully achieved 100% results.

Conference/Seminar and Workshops:


  • Seminar on Embedded Systems by SOFCON

  • Seminar on Industrial Automation (PLC and SCADA) by Vision Word Pvt. Ltd.

  • Seminar on Cyber Crime and Ethical Hacking

  • National Workshop on Microwave Integrated Circuits

  • Seminar on Internship 2016 by HCL.

  • Training Program cum workshop by WAE

  • Hand on practice on MATLAB software tool

  • Faculty DM program by Expert speaker Dr. P M Bhardwaj

  • Training cum workshop on Python by industry expert

  • Free & Open Source Software Training


The students of the ACE - Arya College of Engineering have been able to secure campus placements in many reputed companies including:

Private Companies Govt. Companies
INFOSYS Indian Administrative Services
Accenture IES
L&T ISRO
TCS DRDO
ERICSSON ONGC
Capgimini NTPC
Cognizant BEL
Havel's BHEL
IBM NPCIL
Techniest IOCL
Wipro HAL
BOSCH BARC
S.No. Name Qualification Designation Date of Joining Association Type
1 DR.GAJANAND GUPTA M.Tech,Ph.D Associate Professor 01/08/2021 Regular
2 MR.ALLEN ANMOL SANGA M.Tech Asst.Professor 01/06/2016 Regular
3 MR.BHAGWANT SWAROOP SHARMA M.Tech Asst.Professor 17/03/2021 Regular
4 MR. GREEN MARAIYA M.Tech Asst.Professor 06/09/2021 Regular
5 MS. HEMLATA SHARMA M.Tech Asst.Professor 17/07/2017 Regular
6 MS.KAMAKSHI RAUTELA M.Tech, Ph.D Asst.Professor 17/07/2017 Regular
7 MS.MINI SENGAR M.Tech Asst.Professor 03/04/2014 Regular
8 MS.POONAM GRACE TOPNO M.Tech Asst.Professor 06/01/2016 Regular
9 MR.RAHUL SHARMA M.Tech Asst.Professor 15/03/2021 Regular
10 MR.RAJKUMAR KEWLANI B.Tech Asst.Professor 28/02/2017 Regular
11 MR.RAVI JOSHI B.Tech Asst.Professor 15/10/2020 Regular
12 MS.TAMANNA JAIN M.Tech Asst.Professor 01/04/2021 Regular
13 MS.TANUJA JHA M.Tech Asst.Professor 17/03/2021 Regular
14 MR.VAIBHAV JAIN B.Tech Asst.Professor 04/02/2020 Regular
15 MS.KAJAL SHARMA MBA Asst.Professor 28/07/2021 Regular
16 MR.ALOK KUMAR AGNIHOTRI M.Tech Asst.Professor 13/02/2015 Regular
17 MR. KAMAL SINGH M.Tech Asst.Professor 06/01/2020 Regular
18 MR.NEERAJ BHAT B.Tech Asst.Professor 01/02/2016 Regular
19 MR.RADHA MOHAN SAINI MCA Asst.Professor 18/06/2021 Regular
20 MR.RAMAKANT GAUTAM B.Tech Asst.Professor 04/01/2016 Regular